2015 Show Results


Georgia National Fair, CCF Ace's Painted Babe
Junior Division Champion

(Photo provided by Judy Kimbell)

Dekalb County VFW Fair, Fort Payne, AL- Judge Kathy Carr
1st Place Ace's Painted Babe
1st Place 9-12 Mo FB, Caddy's Charm
Junior Champion Caddy's Charm
Overall Champion Doe Caddy's Charm
1st Place, 12-16 Mo FB, Polaris Diva
Yearling Champion Polaris Diva
Overall Reserve Champion, Polaris Diva
1st Place +36 Mo, FB, SSRA 122 'Sara'
Senior Champion, SSRA 122 'Sara'
1st Place 9-12 Mo FB Buckling, Cadillac's Encore
Reserve Champion, Junior Buck Cadillac's Encore
Ogeechee Summer Classic, Sylvania, GA - Show 2, Judge Rusty Lee
1st Place, 9-12 Mo FB, Polaris Diva
Junior Champion Polaris Diva
3rd Place +36 Mo, FB, SSRA 122 'Sara'
3rd Place, 6-9 Mo FB Buckling, Cadillac's Encore
Ogeechee Summer Classic, Sylvania, GA - Show 1, Judge Lance Ward
1st Place, 9-12 Mo FB, Polaris Diva
3rd Place +36 Mo, FB, SSRA 122 'Sara'
3rd Place, 6-9 Mo FB Buckling, Cadillac's Encore
Wilson County Fair, Lebanon, TN - Judge Jeremy Church
1st Place, 9-12 Mo FB, Polaris Diva
Junior Champion Polaris Diva
Reserve Overall Doe Polaris Diva
2nd Place +36 Mo, FB, SSRA 122 'Sara'
3rd Place, 6-9 Mo FB Buckling, Cadillac's Encore
ABGA National Show, First Line, 6-9 Mo FB, Polaris Diva
TSGPA Mid-Summer Showdown III, Ashland, KY - Show 5 Judge Nick Hammett
2nd Place, 3-6 Mo FB, Caddy's Charm
1st Place, 6-9 Mo FB, Polaris Diva
Junior Reserve Champion Polaris Diva
Reserve Overall Doe Polaris Diva
2nd Place, 3-6 Mo FB Buckling, Cadillac's Encore
TSGPA Mid-Summer Showdown III, Ashland, KY - Show 4 Judge Kathy Carr
3rd Place, 3-6 Mo FB, Caddy's Charm
1st Place, 6-9 Mo FB, Polaris Diva
3rd Place, 3-6 Mo FB Buckling, Cadillac's Encore
TSGPA Mid-Summer Showdown III, Ashland, KY - Show 3, Judge John Tart
3rd Place, 3-6 Mo FB, Caddy's Charm
1st Place, 6-9 Mo FB, Polaris Diva
Junior Reserve Champion Polaris Diva
2nd Place, 3-6 Mo FB Buckling, Cadillac's Encore
TSGPA Mid-Summer Showdown III, Ashland, KY - Show 2, Judge Sammy Lorena
3rd Place, 3-6 Mo FB, Caddy's Charm
3rd Place, 6-9 Mo FB, Polaris Diva
2nd Place, 3-6 Mo FB Buckling, Cadillac's Encore
TSGPA Mid-Summer Showdown III, Ashland, KY - Show 1, Judge Jason Brashear
1st Place, 3-6 Mo FB, Caddy's Charm
2nd Place, 6-9 Mo FB, Polaris Diva
2nd Place, 3-6 Mo FB Buckling, Cadillac's Encore

14th Spring Classic, Show 3, Harrison, AR - Judge Lance Ward
1st Place, 3-6 Mo FB, Caddy's Charm
Jr Reserve Champion, Caddy's Charm
2nd Place, 6-9 Mo FB, Polaris Diva
3rd Place, 3-6 Mo FB Buckling, Cadillac's Encore

14th Spring Classic, Show 2, Harrison, AR - Judge Larry Epting
3rd Place, 3-6 Mo FB Buckling, Cadillac's Encore

14th Spring Classic, Show 1, Harrison, AR - Judge Mark Berry
3rd Place, 3-6 Mo FB, Caddy's Charm
4th Place, 3-6 Mo FB Buckling, Cadillac's Encore
7th Annual Arkansas Classic, Show 1, Hot Springs, AR - Judge Josh Stephans
1st Place, 3-6 Mo FB Doeling, Caddy's Charm
1st Place, 3-6 Mo FB Buckling, Cadillac's Encore
Junior Divison Champion Cadillac's Encore
3rd Place 12-16 FB Buck, CCF Renegade
7th Annual Arkansas Classic, Show 2, Hot Springs, AR - Judge Anton Ward
1st Place, 3-6 Mo FB, Caddy's Charm
1st Place, 6-9 Mo FB, Polaris Diva
1st Place, 3-6 Mo FB Buckling, Cadillac's Encore
Junior Divison Champion Cadillac's Encore
3rd Place 12-16 FB Buck, CCF Renegade
7th Annual Arkansas Classic, Show 3, Hot Springs, AR - Judge Lance Ward
1st Place, 3-6 Mo FB, Caddy's Charm
1st Place, 6-9 Mo FB, Polaris Diva
1st Place, 3-6 Mo FB Buckling, Cadillac's Encore
Junior Divison Champion Cadillac's Encore
3rd Place 12-16 FB Buck, CCF Renegade
Yearling FB Buck, CCF Renegade
Overall Grand Champion FB Buck, CCF Renegade


Cedar City Classic, Show 1 Lebanon, TN - Judge Larry Epting
5rd Place, 12-16 FB Buck, CCF Renegade
Cedar City Classic. Show 2 Lebanon, TN - Judge Sammy Lerena
5rd Place, 12-16 FB Buck, CCF Renegade
Cedar City Classic, Show 3 Lebanon, TN - Judge Lance Ward
4rd Place. 12-16 FB Buck, CCF Renegade


Dixie Nationals, Jackson MS, Judge Ron Dilley
3rd Place % Doe 9-12 Mo, CCF Marshmellow Fudge
10th Place, Mercy Me! 9-12 Doeling 9th
1st Place, 3-6 Mo Buckling, CCF Sir Francis
3rd Place FB Bucks 9-12 Months CCF Renegade

-
Florida State Fair Show 1, Tampa, FL. Judge Sherri Inman
7th Place % Doe 9-12 Mo, CCF Marshmellow Fudge
5th Place, Mercy Me! 9-12 Doeling 9th
1st Place, 3-6 Mo Buckling, CCF Sir Francis
2nd Place FB Bucks 9-12 Months CCF Renegade
Reserve Champion Junior Buck CCF Renegade

 
 
Florida State Fair Show 2, Tampa, FL. Judge Ron Dilley
4th Place % Doe 9-12 Mo, CCF Marshmellow Fudge
3rd Place, Mercy Me! 9-12 Doeling 9th
1st Place, 3-6 Mo Buckling, CCF Sir Francis
2nd Place FB Bucks 9-12 Months CCF Renegade
Reserve Champion Junior Buck CCF Renegade


 
 





Ken and Pat Motes
Clear Creek Farms
33 South Clear Creek Road
Fall River, Tennessee 38468
Phone: (931) 852-2167
Fax: (931) 852-2168


Copyright © 2002 -2017 All Rights Reserved